2626 Wright Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,848 - $884,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2626 Wright Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $838,962, approximately $429 per square foot. 2626 Wright Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $95,640 | $26,925 | $68,715 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $93,766 | $26,398 | $67,368 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $91,929 | $25,881 | $66,048 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $90,127 | $25,374 | $64,753 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $88,361 | $24,877 | $63,484 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $85,742 | $24,140 | $61,602 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $84,062 | $23,667 | $60,395 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $82,414 | $23,203 | $59,211 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $80,799 | $22,749 | $58,050 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $79,587 | $22,408 | $57,179 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $78,029 | $21,970 | $56,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map