2639 Wright Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $905,519
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2639 Wright Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $842,130, approximately $476 per square foot. 2639 Wright Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Martinelli Ii Charles and Marie Elliott Anne
Bought by
Elliott And Martinelli Family 2026 Trust and Elliott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
The Harless Family Trust
Bought by
Martinelli Ii Charles W and Elliott Anne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,600
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott And Martinelli Family 2026 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinelli Ii Charles W | $452,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinelli Ii Charles W | $361,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,255 | $543,225 | $279,304 | $263,921 |
| 2024 | $7,818 | $532,575 | $273,828 | $258,747 |
| 2023 | $7,818 | $522,133 | $268,459 | $253,674 |
| 2022 | $7,749 | $511,896 | $263,196 | $248,700 |
| 2021 | $7,728 | $501,860 | $258,036 | $243,824 |
| 2019 | $7,284 | $486,977 | $250,384 | $236,593 |
| 2018 | $7,049 | $477,429 | $245,475 | $231,954 |
| 2017 | $6,909 | $468,068 | $240,662 | $227,406 |
| 2016 | $6,856 | $458,892 | $235,944 | $222,948 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $76,233 | $22,408 | $53,825 |
| 2014 | $3,342 | $346,566 | $200,908 | $145,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map