2628 Adele Rd Jacksonville, FL 32216
Sans Souci NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,969 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2628 Adele Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32216 and is currently estimated at $296,242, approximately $166 per square foot. 2628 Adele Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $977 | $106,481 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $760 | $106,481 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $103,481 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $100,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $97,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $93,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $91,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $89,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $87,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $85,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $85,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $84,672 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map