2628 Timberlake Dr La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,716,000 - $1,854,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2628 Timberlake Dr, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,766,699, approximately $770 per square foot. 2628 Timberlake Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Whitehead Jack
Bought by
Conry Sesay Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,252
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,470,447
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conry Sesay Kathleen M | $950,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conry Sesay Kathleen M | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,029 | $1,164,558 | $799,011 | $365,547 |
| 2024 | $13,029 | $1,141,725 | $783,345 | $358,380 |
| 2023 | $12,638 | $1,119,339 | $767,986 | $351,353 |
| 2022 | $12,226 | $1,097,392 | $752,928 | $344,464 |
| 2021 | $12,014 | $1,075,875 | $738,165 | $337,710 |
| 2019 | $11,553 | $1,043,967 | $716,272 | $327,695 |
| 2018 | $11,345 | $1,023,498 | $702,228 | $321,270 |
| 2016 | $10,824 | $983,756 | $674,960 | $308,796 |
| 2015 | $10,594 | $968,980 | $664,822 | $304,158 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $135,358 | $30,177 | $105,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map