2629 Buchanan Ct Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $477,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2629 Buchanan Ct, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $459,452, approximately $443 per square foot. 2629 Buchanan Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Val Verde Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Woodall Susan
Bought by
Woodall Susan R and Susan R Woodall Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodall Susan R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $173,330 | $60,660 | $112,670 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $166,601 | $58,305 | $108,296 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $163,335 | $57,162 | $106,173 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $160,134 | $56,042 | $104,092 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $158,493 | $55,468 | $103,025 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $155,386 | $54,381 | $101,005 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $152,340 | $53,315 | $99,025 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $149,354 | $52,270 | $97,084 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $146,427 | $51,246 | $95,181 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $144,229 | $50,477 | $93,752 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $141,405 | $49,489 | $91,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map