Seller's Agent in 2025
Katrina McCarthy
Citiea
(480) 406-8857
2 in this area
227 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $421,812 - $469,000
Welcome to The Groves at South Mountain! This stunning, clean, modern and move-in-ready home is now available for sale. We know you will love all of the beautiful upgrades, mountain views, cul-de-sac lot, community park, and so much more! The kitchen, bonus room and backyard are some of our favorite spaces in this place. You will not find another like this for this amazing price. Now allowing private tours.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Andrew M | $442,000 | American Title Service Agency | |
| Sharpe Jeffrey | $375,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Larussa Douglas | $269,500 | Title Alliance Of Valley Agc | |
| Alexander Kenneth D | $126,820 | Fidelity Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nash Andrew M | $411,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharpe Jeffrey | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Larussa Douglas | $278,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Kenneth D | $125,977 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Sold | $442,000 | -0.7% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $445,000 | +18.7% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Sold | $375,000 | +4.2% | $250 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2021 07/20/21 | For Sale | $360,000 | +33.6% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Sold | $269,500 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | Price Changed | $269,500 | +3.7% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $16,419 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $15,637 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $30,070 | $6,010 | $24,060 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $22,430 | $4,480 | $17,950 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $21,430 | $4,280 | $17,150 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $19,480 | $3,890 | $15,590 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $16,900 | $3,380 | $13,520 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $15,530 | $3,100 | $12,430 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $14,720 | $2,940 | $11,780 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $13,570 | $2,710 | $10,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katrina McCarthy
Citiea
(480) 406-8857
2 in this area
227 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Brandon Repp
Citiea
(602) 363-6693
2 in this area
194 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Natascha Ovando-Karadsheh
KOR Properties
(602) 909-4995
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
John Karadsheh
KOR Properties
(602) 615-0843
1 in this area
121 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Matt dunshie
Realty One Group
(480) 862-2811
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Beth Rider
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
(602) 737-2414
18 in this area
1,516 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6854842
APN: 301-26-237
Ask me questions while you tour the home.