2629 E Riding Dr Wilmington, DE 19808
Estimated Value: $411,991 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2629 E Riding Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808 and is currently estimated at $426,248, approximately $315 per square foot. 2629 E Riding Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $377,400 | $73,000 | $304,400 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $64,900 | $14,400 | $50,500 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $64,900 | $14,400 | $50,500 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $64,900 | $14,400 | $50,500 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $64,900 | $14,400 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $64,900 | $14,400 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $64,900 | $14,400 | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $64,900 | $14,400 | $50,500 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $64,900 | $14,400 | $50,500 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $64,900 | $14,400 | $50,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,900 | $14,400 | $50,500 |
| 2014 | $857 | $64,900 | $14,400 | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map