263 Chynoweth Ave San Jose, CA 95136
Hayes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $1,026,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Chynoweth Ave, San Jose, CA 95136 and is currently estimated at $876,854, approximately $552 per square foot. 263 Chynoweth Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Hayes Elementary School, Davis (Caroline) Intermediate School, and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Gaede Sharon L and Gaede Larry L
Bought by
Voelter Peter M and Voelter Vera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voelter Peter M | $230,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $124,924 | $33,466 | $91,458 |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $122,475 | $32,810 | $89,665 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $120,074 | $32,167 | $87,907 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $117,721 | $31,537 | $86,184 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $115,414 | $30,919 | $84,495 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $114,231 | $30,602 | $83,629 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $111,992 | $30,002 | $81,990 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $109,797 | $29,414 | $80,383 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $107,645 | $28,838 | $78,807 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $105,535 | $28,273 | $77,262 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $103,951 | $27,849 | $76,102 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $101,916 | $27,304 | $74,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map