263 Corona Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,895,000 - $2,261,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,312
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Corona Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $2,025,333, approximately $469 per square foot. 263 Corona Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Christy Dewalt Craig and Christy Dewalt
Bought by
Dewalt Craig A and Dewalt Christy J Stewart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewalt Craig A | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dewalt Craig A | $327,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,086 | $711,967 | $362,569 | $349,398 |
| 2024 | $9,648 | $698,008 | $355,460 | $342,548 |
| 2023 | $9,485 | $684,323 | $348,491 | $335,832 |
| 2022 | $8,921 | $670,906 | $341,658 | $329,248 |
| 2021 | $8,723 | $657,752 | $334,959 | $322,793 |
| 2019 | $8,600 | $638,245 | $325,025 | $313,220 |
| 2018 | $8,269 | $625,731 | $318,652 | $307,079 |
| 2016 | $7,590 | $601,434 | $306,279 | $295,155 |
| 2015 | $7,293 | $592,401 | $301,679 | $290,722 |
| 2014 | $7,256 | $580,798 | $295,770 | $285,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map