Estimated Value: $592,000 - $828,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 E Milgeo Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $751,626, approximately $349 per square foot. 263 E Milgeo Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
The Verandas Lp
Bought by
Diaz Margarito and Diaz Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,008
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$579,618
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Margarito | $535,000 | First American Title Co Stoc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Margarito | $428,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,755 | $716,752 | $286,700 | $430,052 |
| 2024 | $7,627 | $702,699 | $281,079 | $421,620 |
| 2023 | $7,470 | $688,921 | $275,568 | $413,353 |
| 2022 | $7,351 | $675,414 | $270,165 | $405,249 |
| 2021 | $6,489 | $592,000 | $150,000 | $442,000 |
| 2020 | $5,940 | $540,000 | $150,000 | $390,000 |
| 2019 | $5,951 | $540,000 | $150,000 | $390,000 |
| 2018 | $5,715 | $516,000 | $150,000 | $366,000 |
| 2017 | $4,833 | $434,000 | $162,000 | $272,000 |
| 2016 | $4,845 | $434,000 | $174,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | $3,973 | $355,000 | $142,000 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map