263 Essex Ave Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Essex Ave, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $90,545, approximately $69 per square foot. 263 Essex Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Miller Deborah H
Bought by
Burse Cornelius and Miller Deborah H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Deborah H Deborah H and Burse Cornelius
Bought by
Miller Deborah H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Miller Deborah H and Burse Cornelius
Bought by
Miller Deborah H and Burse Cornelius
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burse Cornelius | -- | Attorney | |
| Miller Deborah H | -- | -- | |
| Miller Deborah H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $5,749 | $2,700 | $3,049 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $5,672 | $2,700 | $2,972 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $5,672 | $2,700 | $2,972 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $8,508 | $4,050 | $4,458 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $8,508 | $4,050 | $4,458 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $8,468 | $4,050 | $4,418 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $8,468 | $4,050 | $4,418 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $8,468 | $4,050 | $4,418 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $8,468 | $4,050 | $4,418 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $8,468 | $4,050 | $4,418 |
| 2015 | $770 | $5,539 | $2,700 | $2,839 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $8,309 | $4,050 | $4,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map