263 King Rd Bakersfield, VT 05441
Estimated Value: $317,559 - $393,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 King Rd, Bakersfield, VT 05441 and is currently estimated at $347,390, approximately $308 per square foot. 263 King Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bakersfield School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,973 | $175,800 | $53,700 | $122,100 |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $175,800 | $53,700 | $122,100 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $175,800 | $53,700 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $175,800 | $53,700 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $3,998 | $175,800 | $53,700 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $175,800 | $53,700 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $175,800 | $53,700 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $3,342 | $175,800 | $53,700 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $175,800 | $53,700 | $122,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,758 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map