423 King Rd Bakersfield, VT 05441
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $572,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 King Rd, Bakersfield, VT 05441 and is currently estimated at $506,245, approximately $215 per square foot. 423 King Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bakersfield School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,643 | $338,200 | $56,200 | $282,000 |
| 2023 | $7,643 | $338,200 | $56,200 | $282,000 |
| 2022 | $6,726 | $338,200 | $56,200 | $282,000 |
| 2021 | $6,932 | $338,200 | $56,200 | $282,000 |
| 2020 | $6,730 | $338,200 | $56,200 | $282,000 |
| 2019 | $6,197 | $338,200 | $56,200 | $282,000 |
| 2018 | $6,037 | $338,200 | $56,200 | $282,000 |
| 2017 | $6,429 | $338,200 | $56,200 | $282,000 |
| 2016 | $6,197 | $338,200 | $56,200 | $282,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,382 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map