263 S 2nd St Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $324,329 - $444,000
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Cooling Available
- 1 Car Garage
- Lawn
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
As of April 2012Cozy home in nice neighborhood. Fully fenced yard and 1-car garage. Perfect home for retired couple or small family. Not a short sale or foreclosure, so a quick response on reasonable offer will come same day. House is vacant and ready for move-in. As an investment (rental) property, we would expect a $1200-$1300 monthly rate.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1951
Lot Details
- 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
- Lawn
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Composition Roof
Flooring
- Wood
- Carpet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 27
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partridge Kimberlee | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Woilden Carol T | $158,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Wolden Carol T | -- | Accommodation | |
| Skyline Vista Equities Llc | $108,537 | None Available | |
| Philip Michael F | $289,000 | Inyo Mono Title Co | |
| Ziebarth Satterfield Marciann E | -- | -- | |
| Satterfield Charles G | $190,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woilden Carol T | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Philip Michael F | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Satterfield Charles G | $151,920 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | Sold | $158,000 | 0.0% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2012 02/10/12 | For Sale | $158,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $218,890 | $105,448 | $113,442 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $214,599 | $103,381 | $111,218 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $210,392 | $101,354 | $109,038 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $206,267 | $99,367 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $183,336 | $98,631 | $84,705 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $181,457 | $97,620 | $83,837 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $177,900 | $95,705 | $82,195 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $174,413 | $93,829 | $80,584 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $170,994 | $91,990 | $79,004 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $167,642 | $90,187 | $77,455 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $165,125 | $88,833 | $76,292 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $161,891 | $87,093 | $74,798 |
Map
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 104428
APN: 001-191-27
- 363 Short St
- 175 Hanby Ave
- 263 E Line St Unit F
- 537 N 2nd St
- 325 E Pine St
- 331 S Warren St
- 331 S Warren St Unit A-B-C
- 236 Lagoon St
- 399 E Yaney St Unit 53
- 198 Mac Iver St Unit 12
- 0 US Highway 6
- 690 Summer Haze Cir
- 1443 Shelly Creek Rd
- 806 S Barlow Ln
- 2344 Edinburgh Ave
- 2322 Galloway Ave
- 2268 Mcgalliard Ave
- 2281 Fiora Ave
- 2222 Brigadoon Ave
- 2308 Loch Lomond Ave
- 415 Clarke St
- 425 Clarke St Unit 17
- 425 Clarke St
- 286 S 2nd St
- 431 Clarke St
- 412 Short St
- 437 Clarke St
- 210 S 2nd St
- 424 Short St
- 312 S 2nd St Unit 10
- 312 S 2nd St
- 287 S 2nd St
- 263 S 2nd St Unit 27
- 430 Short St
- 412 Clarke St
- 424 Clarke St
- 451 Clarke St
- 430 Clarke St
- 387 Clarke St
- 436 Short St Unit 5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.