263 Spruce Dr Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,268,000 - $1,448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$1,081/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Spruce Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,358,327, approximately $1,081 per square foot. 263 Spruce Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Dorris Irene
Bought by
Chung Howard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,795
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,128,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Annert Mathilde S
Bought by
Dorris Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Howard | $619,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dorris Irene | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Annert Mathilde S | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Howard | $349,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Annert Mathilde S | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,565 | $793,034 | $538,088 | $254,946 |
| 2023 | $8,565 | $762,243 | $517,195 | $245,048 |
| 2022 | $8,163 | $747,298 | $507,054 | $240,244 |
| 2021 | $8,028 | $732,646 | $497,112 | $235,534 |
| 2020 | $7,816 | $725,134 | $492,015 | $233,119 |
| 2019 | $7,673 | $710,917 | $482,368 | $228,549 |
| 2018 | $7,529 | $696,978 | $472,910 | $224,068 |
| 2017 | $7,407 | $683,313 | $463,638 | $219,675 |
| 2016 | $7,221 | $669,916 | $454,548 | $215,368 |
| 2014 | $6,992 | $646,929 | $438,951 | $207,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map