273 Spruce Dr Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$968/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Spruce Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,194,145, approximately $967 per square foot. 273 Spruce Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
King John F
Bought by
Zdenka King & John F King Trust and King John F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Saragosa Edward A and Saragosa Kathleen A
Bought by
King John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Outstanding Balance
$33,406
Interest Rate
7.49%
Estimated Equity
$1,160,739
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zdenka King & John F King Trust | -- | None Available | |
| King John F | $259,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King John F | $207,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,666 | $413,537 | $191,600 | $221,937 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $397,481 | $184,161 | $213,320 |
| 2022 | $4,393 | $389,688 | $180,550 | $209,138 |
| 2021 | $4,320 | $382,048 | $177,010 | $205,038 |
| 2020 | $4,210 | $378,131 | $175,195 | $202,936 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $370,717 | $171,760 | $198,957 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $363,449 | $168,393 | $195,056 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $356,324 | $165,092 | $191,232 |
| 2016 | $3,907 | $349,338 | $161,855 | $187,483 |
| 2015 | $3,844 | $344,091 | $159,424 | $184,667 |
| 2014 | $3,768 | $337,352 | $156,302 | $181,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map