Seller's Agent in 2024
Tara Wagner
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 484-5641
28 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $965,000
This home has it all- location, location, location! Walk in to a beautiful open floor plan with tall ceilings and a great view of the backyard. It is a 4 possible 5 bedroom home with 3 full bathrooms. Downstairs you will find a full bedroom and bathroom along with an office, formal dining, formal living, family room, kitchen and laundry room! Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a great size loft. The 3 car garage with possible RV Access is a nice touch as well. An entertainers dream, open floor plan with a great size yard, pool, garden, covered patio and pergola. Come admire how stunning this home is for yourself!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinnon Family Trust | $835,000 | First American Title | |
| Marques David A | -- | First American Title | |
| Marques David A | $555,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Menefee Robert | $459,500 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Meritage Homes Of Northern California In | -- | North Amer Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marques David A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marques David A | $424,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Menefee Robert | $248,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | Sold | $835,000 | -1.8% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2024 11/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | Price Changed | $849,900 | -5.6% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | For Sale | $899,900 | +62.1% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2017 04/25/17 | Sold | $555,000 | -5.3% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2017 03/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | For Sale | $586,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,930 | $835,000 | $150,000 | $685,000 |
| 2024 | $6,872 | $631,490 | $220,736 | $410,754 |
| 2023 | $6,731 | $619,108 | $216,408 | $402,700 |
| 2022 | $6,624 | $606,969 | $212,165 | $394,804 |
| 2021 | $6,521 | $595,068 | $208,005 | $387,063 |
| 2020 | $6,462 | $588,968 | $205,873 | $383,095 |
| 2019 | $6,350 | $577,421 | $201,837 | $375,584 |
| 2018 | $6,252 | $566,100 | $197,880 | $368,220 |
| 2017 | $6,184 | $567,000 | $163,000 | $404,000 |
| 2016 | $5,758 | $526,000 | $151,000 | $375,000 |
| 2014 | $5,074 | $465,000 | $134,000 | $331,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tara Wagner
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 484-5641
28 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nick Popolizio
Real Broker
(209) 201-5002
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lori Bunnell
Core Four Realty
(209) 639-2782
35 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Erin Nussbaumer
HomeSmart PV and Associates
(209) 603-5899
4 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 224123068
APN: 261-610-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.