263 Valley Vista Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Valley Vista Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $129,407, approximately $93 per square foot. 263 Valley Vista Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including McLeod Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Eh Pooled 911 Lp
Bought by
Marin Dimas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Eh Pooled 911 Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Dimas | -- | None Available | |
| Eh Pooled 911 Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $7,814 | $3,000 | $4,814 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $7,704 | $3,000 | $4,704 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $7,704 | $3,000 | $4,704 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $7,704 | $3,000 | $4,704 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $7,704 | $3,000 | $4,704 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $7,660 | $3,000 | $4,660 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $7,660 | $3,000 | $4,660 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $7,660 | $3,000 | $4,660 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $7,660 | $3,000 | $4,660 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $7,660 | $3,000 | $4,660 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $11,394 | $4,500 | $6,894 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $11,394 | $4,500 | $6,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map