263 Vesey Dr Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $258,491 - $461,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Vesey Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $349,873, approximately $201 per square foot. 263 Vesey Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $484 | $101,100 | $43,600 | $57,500 |
| 2025 | $484 | $101,100 | $43,600 | $57,500 |
| 2024 | $509 | $96,100 | $34,500 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $471 | $96,100 | $34,500 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $454 | $69,300 | $30,000 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $454 | $69,300 | $30,000 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $454 | $69,300 | $30,000 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $454 | $69,300 | $30,000 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $518 | $78,500 | $30,000 | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $510 | $78,500 | $30,000 | $48,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $78,500 | $30,000 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,500 | $30,000 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,700 | $30,000 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map