263 Woodpecker Rd Naples, FL 34114
Belle Meade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $203,518
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Woodpecker Rd, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $190,380, approximately $153 per square foot. 263 Woodpecker Rd is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Mischung Barbara J
Bought by
Groves James Stephen and Pearson Wanda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,287
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Thomas Sean
Bought by
Mischung Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Muller Doris L
Bought by
Thomas Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,587
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Hermilo Lopez and Lopez Maria Patricia
Bought by
Muller Doris L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Ljucovic Nuo
Bought by
Martinez Hermilo Lopez and Lopez Maria Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,330
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Bott Kenneth J
Bought by
Ljucovic Nuo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,100
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Rathfon John R
Bought by
Bott Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,080
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1998
Sold by
Rathfon John R
Bought by
Rathfon John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves James Stephen | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mischung Barbara J | $113,000 | Naples Title Inc | |
| Thomas Sean | $95,000 | Cottrell Title & Escrow | |
| Muller Doris L | $160,000 | Banyan Title Fl Llc | |
| Martinez Hermilo Lopez | $89,000 | -- | |
| Ljucovic Nuo | $79,000 | -- | |
| Bott Kenneth J | $64,000 | -- | |
| Rathfon John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groves James Stephen | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Sean | $72,587 | |
| Previous Owner | Muller Doris L | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Hermilo Lopez | $86,330 | |
| Previous Owner | Ljucovic Nuo | $71,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bott Kenneth J | $62,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $151,195 | $108,500 | $42,695 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $150,146 | $108,500 | $41,646 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $139,183 | $98,960 | $40,223 |
| 2022 | $231 | $22,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $226 | $21,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $222 | $21,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $218 | $20,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $994 | $68,653 | $0 | $68,653 |
| 2017 | $998 | $66,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $941 | $60,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $837 | $55,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $773 | $50,095 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map