275 Grosbeak Ln Naples, FL 34114
Belle Meade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $318,039
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Grosbeak Ln, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $242,010, approximately $165 per square foot. 275 Grosbeak Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Urquiola Mercy R
Bought by
Urquiola Mercy R and Muina Lourdes Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Dechristopher Kathleen and Siegal Carol A
Bought by
Urquiola Murcy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Martin Robert B and Martin Ann Marie
Bought by
Siegel Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Lee Corp Inc
Bought by
Martin Robert B and Martin Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urquiola Mercy R | -- | Attorney | |
| Urquiola Murcy R | $110,000 | -- | |
| Siegel Carol A | $116,000 | -- | |
| Martin Robert B | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Robert B | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $173,361 | $108,500 | $64,861 |
| 2024 | $825 | $98,261 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $825 | $95,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $810 | $92,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $804 | $89,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $785 | $88,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $762 | $86,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $738 | $85,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $571 | $83,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $546 | $81,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $554 | $81,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $550 | $80,396 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map