2630 6th St Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2630 6th St, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $488,094, approximately $265 per square foot. 2630 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Redding Tonya
Bought by
Redding Tonya K and Redding Billy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Keenom Shawn A and Redding Tonya
Bought by
Redding Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Keenom Shawn A and Keenom Tonya K
Bought by
Keenom Shawn A and Keenom Tonya K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1995
Sold by
Keenom Tonya K
Bought by
Keenom Shawn A and Keenom Tonya K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redding Tonya K | -- | None Available | |
| Redding Tonya | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Keenom Shawn A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Keenom Shawn A | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Redding Tonya | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Keenom Shawn A | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Keenom Shawn A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $96,991 | $23,086 | $73,905 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $95,090 | $22,634 | $72,456 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $93,227 | $22,191 | $71,036 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $91,400 | $21,756 | $69,644 |
| 2021 | $990 | $89,609 | $21,330 | $68,279 |
| 2020 | $975 | $88,691 | $21,112 | $67,579 |
| 2019 | $965 | $86,953 | $20,699 | $66,254 |
| 2018 | $926 | $85,249 | $20,294 | $64,955 |
| 2017 | $932 | $83,579 | $19,897 | $63,682 |
| 2016 | $881 | $81,941 | $19,507 | $62,434 |
| 2015 | $865 | $80,711 | $19,214 | $61,497 |
| 2014 | $877 | $79,131 | $18,838 | $60,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map