2630 Best Ave Oakland, CA 94619
Maxwell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2630 Best Ave, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $750,738, approximately $601 per square foot. 2630 Best Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Denney Robert Joel and Denney Joel R
Bought by
Denney Robert Joel and Robert Joel Denney Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denney Robert Joel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,665 | $308,997 | $94,871 | $221,126 |
| 2024 | $5,665 | $302,802 | $93,011 | $216,791 |
| 2023 | $5,869 | $303,727 | $91,187 | $212,540 |
| 2022 | $5,672 | $290,773 | $89,400 | $208,373 |
| 2021 | $5,331 | $284,935 | $87,647 | $204,288 |
| 2020 | $4,710 | $288,942 | $86,748 | $202,194 |
| 2019 | $5,015 | $283,278 | $85,048 | $198,230 |
| 2018 | $4,912 | $277,724 | $83,380 | $194,344 |
| 2017 | $4,702 | $272,279 | $81,746 | $190,533 |
| 2016 | $4,176 | $266,941 | $80,143 | $186,798 |
| 2015 | $4,464 | $262,932 | $78,939 | $183,993 |
| 2014 | $4,451 | $257,783 | $77,394 | $180,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map