2630 E Howe Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2630 E Howe Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $353,979, approximately $252 per square foot. 2630 E Howe Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Bertram Michael J and Bertram Dorothy J
Bought by
Bertram Michael J and Bertram Dorothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Rau Marvel Gaye and Ives Phyllis G
Bought by
Rau Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Outstanding Balance
$103,749
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Baird Stanley W and Baird Patricia
Bought by
Ives Phyllis G and Rau Marvel Gaye
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertram Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Bertram Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Bertram Michael J | -- | Attorney | |
| Rau Michael L | $60,000 | Midstate Title Agency Llc | |
| Ives Phyllis G | $60,000 | Midstate Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rau Michael L | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $158,100 | $26,400 | $131,700 |
| 2024 | $13 | $140,100 | $23,100 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $114,400 | $20,300 | $94,100 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $106,300 | $18,900 | $87,400 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $96,100 | $18,500 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $92,300 | $17,900 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $88,700 | $17,000 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $86,500 | $17,000 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $84,100 | $15,700 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $582 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map