2630 Marlee Dr Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2630 Marlee Dr, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $447,480, approximately $313 per square foot. 2630 Marlee Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Dela Motte Mark G and Dela Laura L
Bought by
Dela Motte Mark G and De La Motte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Dela Motte Mark and Dela Laura L
Bought by
Delamotte Mark G and Delamotte Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela Motte Mark G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delamotte Mark G | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delamotte Mark G | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $148,998 | $32,897 | $116,101 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $146,077 | $32,252 | $113,825 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $143,214 | $31,620 | $111,594 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $140,406 | $31,000 | $109,406 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $137,654 | $30,393 | $107,261 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $136,244 | $30,082 | $106,162 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $133,574 | $29,493 | $104,081 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $130,956 | $28,915 | $102,041 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $128,390 | $28,349 | $100,041 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $125,874 | $27,794 | $98,080 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $123,984 | $27,377 | $96,607 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $121,556 | $26,841 | $94,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map