Seller's Agent in 2022
Steve Siefert
Realty87
(319) 350-2917
3 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $261,000
This home is located at 2630 Meadowbrook Dr SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 since 27 July 2022 and is currently estimated at $249,246, approximately $145 per square foot. This property was built in 1926. 2630 Meadowbrook Dr SE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Grant Wood Elementary School, McKinley STEAM Academy, and George Washington High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Rebecca K | $237,000 | -- | |
| Lubben Emma C | $162,500 | None Available | |
| Perkins David J | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $137,290 | None Available | |
| Anderson Anjanette | $125,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lubben Emma C | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins David J | $97,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Anjanette | $123,954 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | Sold | $237,000 | +5.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | For Sale | $225,000 | +38.5% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | Sold | $162,500 | +4.9% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2018 02/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2018 02/02/18 | For Sale | $154,950 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $234,900 | $46,900 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $225,500 | $44,100 | $181,400 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $210,500 | $41,400 | $169,100 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $186,400 | $35,900 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $180,800 | $35,900 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $167,000 | $27,600 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $167,000 | $27,600 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $147,200 | $27,600 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $135,700 | $27,600 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $132,700 | $27,600 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $133,988 | $27,589 | $106,399 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $133,988 | $27,589 | $106,399 |
| 2013 | $2,604 | $133,988 | $27,589 | $106,399 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Steve Siefert
Realty87
(319) 350-2917
3 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cory Rath
SKOGMAN REALTY
(319) 329-2679
25 in this area
279 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jean Perkins
SKOGMAN REALTY
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2206382
APN: 14233-06015-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.