NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2630 Parkway Ceres, CA 95307

Estimated Value: $335,009 - $349,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2025

Last sale price $335,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,457 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Gunite Pool
  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Gated Community
  • Tennis Courts
  • Bathtub

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to The Parks, 2630 Parkway in Ceres. Centrally located to stores, schools, parks, restaurants, freeways and so much more. This home offers 1344 sq. ft of living space with new floors, fresh paint, move-in ready. Nestled in a secured gated community, this single story has its own attached 2 car garage and spacious patio area. It offers 3 large and spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. Main bedroom has a nice walk-in closet. Indoor laundry space with plenty of storage space. HOA includes pool, tennis courts and yard maintenance along with security gate. Plenty of parking for your visitors. Come and fall in love with this adorable home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Servin

PMZ Real Estate License #01794688 Listed on: 05/08/2025

PMZ Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Daniel Del Real

PMZ Real Estate License #01423976

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Owens

Grand Properties License #01293859

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $277 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 040-070-017-000

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$277 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Planned Unit Develop
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Restrictions: Guests, Other, Parking
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Laminate Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 249.26
  • Square Footage: 1344.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Natural Hazard Disclosure Available
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 335000.00
  • Lot Features: Corner, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Gated Community, Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool Features: Common Facility, Gunite Construction
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Level

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Rear, Guest Parking Available
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Gated

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Public, Other
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Other
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Area
  • Water Source: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Pool, Tennis Courts, Other
  • Association Fee: 277

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Ceres Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Irrigation: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.00

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 040-070-017-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2022
Closed on
May 18, 2022
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Current Estimated Value
$343,752

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,752
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.66%
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,131
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,621

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vera Salvador $335,000 New Title Company Name
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vera Salvador $268,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Sold $335,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2025 05/08/25 For Sale $335,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Sold $335,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/05/2022 05/05/22 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2022 04/24/22 Price Changed $335,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
04/24/2022 04/24/22 For Sale $335,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Off Market $335,000 -- --
01/29/2022 01/29/22 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2022 01/22/22 For Sale $320,000 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,162 $355,503 $116,732 $238,771
2024 $3,901 $348,534 $114,444 $234,090
2023 $3,795 $341,700 $112,200 $229,500
2022 $1,047 $92,861 $28,136 $64,725
2021 $1,037 $91,041 $27,585 $63,456
2020 $1,005 $90,109 $27,303 $62,806
2019 $999 $88,343 $26,768 $61,575
2018 $979 $86,612 $26,244 $60,368
2017 $971 $84,915 $25,730 $59,185
2016 $951 $83,251 $25,226 $58,025
2015 $858 $82,002 $24,848 $57,154
2014 $839 $80,397 $24,362 $56,035

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225059682

MetroList

APN: 040-70-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.