2630 Royal St Augusta, GA 30904
Sand Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
577
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2630 Royal St, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $96,084, approximately $166 per square foot. 2630 Royal St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Hills Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Thompkins Janie L
Bought by
Thompkins George Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Thompkins Janie L
Bought by
Thompkins George Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompkins George Lillian | -- | -- | |
| Thompkins George Li | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $24,960 | $3,000 | $21,960 |
| 2024 | $588 | $22,980 | $3,000 | $19,980 |
| 2023 | $326 | $23,512 | $3,000 | $20,512 |
| 2022 | $555 | $23,903 | $3,000 | $20,903 |
| 2021 | $444 | $14,232 | $3,000 | $11,232 |
| 2020 | $436 | $13,560 | $3,000 | $10,560 |
| 2019 | $444 | $13,560 | $3,000 | $10,560 |
| 2018 | $445 | $13,560 | $3,000 | $10,560 |
| 2017 | $446 | $13,560 | $3,000 | $10,560 |
| 2016 | $446 | $13,560 | $3,000 | $10,560 |
| 2015 | $446 | $13,560 | $3,000 | $10,560 |
| 2014 | $445 | $13,560 | $3,000 | $10,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map