26301 Zeman Ave Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26301 Zeman Ave, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $138,385, approximately $103 per square foot. 26301 Zeman Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Ss Robert & William Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Arp Sean C
Bought by
Arp Sean C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Alma J Lokar
Bought by
Arp Sean C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1981
Sold by
Lokar Martin
Bought by
Alma J Lokar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1976
Sold by
Lokar Martin and Lokar Alma J
Bought by
Lokar Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Lokar Martin and Lokar Alma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arp Sean C | -- | -- | |
| Arp Sean C | $60,500 | -- | |
| Alma J Lokar | -- | -- | |
| Lokar Martin | -- | -- | |
| Lokar Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $42,455 | $9,765 | $32,690 |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $42,455 | $9,765 | $32,690 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $30,420 | $7,390 | $23,030 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $30,420 | $7,390 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $30,420 | $7,390 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $26,220 | $6,370 | $19,850 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $74,900 | $18,200 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $26,220 | $6,370 | $19,850 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $22,550 | $5,290 | $17,260 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $22,550 | $5,290 | $17,260 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $22,550 | $5,290 | $17,260 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $22,550 | $5,290 | $17,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map