26304 Ocean View Ave Carmel, CA 93923
Carmel Point and Hatton Fields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,918,000 - $6,883,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,218
Sq Ft
$1,360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26304 Ocean View Ave, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $5,736,024, approximately $1,359 per square foot. 26304 Ocean View Ave is a home with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $571,068 | $396,354 | $174,714 |
| 2024 | $972 | $559,872 | $388,583 | $171,289 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $548,895 | $380,964 | $167,931 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $538,134 | $373,495 | $164,639 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $527,583 | $366,172 | $161,411 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $522,174 | $362,418 | $159,756 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $511,936 | $355,312 | $156,624 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $501,899 | $348,346 | $153,553 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $492,059 | $341,516 | $150,543 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $482,412 | $334,820 | $147,592 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $475,167 | $329,791 | $145,376 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $465,860 | $323,331 | $142,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map