Estimated Value: $289,479 - $822,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,097
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26305 Heritage Rd, Nevis, MN 56467 and is currently estimated at $474,370, approximately $432 per square foot. 26305 Heritage Rd is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Nevis Elementary School, Nevis Area Learning Program, and Nevis Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Bruce And Christine Smith Trust and Smith Bruce R
Bought by
Smith Family Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Family Partnership | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Family Partnership | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $510,500 | $236,400 | $274,100 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $281,500 | $189,400 | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $231,700 | $145,000 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $195,100 | $116,000 | $79,100 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $139,000 | $96,500 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $138,000 | $96,500 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $127,700 | $88,400 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $123,600 | $86,800 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $155,500 | $116,500 | $39,000 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $155,900 | $120,900 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $166,900 | $132,300 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map