Estimated Value: $541,000 - $634,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26323 Heritage Rd, Nevis, MN 56467 and is currently estimated at $577,597, approximately $378 per square foot. 26323 Heritage Rd is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Nevis Elementary School, Nevis Area Learning Program, and Nevis Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Alan H Treece Ret
Bought by
Ann L Treece Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Treece Alan H and Treece Ann L
Bought by
Treece Alan H and Alan H Treece Revocable Intervivos Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Lichliter Gary C and Lichliter Susan S
Bought by
Treece Alan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Berwald Lance P and Berwald Sandra K
Bought by
Lichliter Gary C and Lichliter Susan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann L Treece Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Treece Alan H | -- | None Available | |
| Treece Alan H | $252,451 | None Available | |
| Lichliter Gary C | $275,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Treece Alan H | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lichliter Gary C | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $616,100 | $217,300 | $398,800 |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $522,000 | $182,600 | $339,400 |
| 2023 | $3,002 | $467,700 | $140,400 | $327,300 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $374,300 | $117,200 | $257,100 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $267,100 | $99,100 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $265,700 | $99,100 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $248,500 | $98,800 | $149,700 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $236,900 | $95,700 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $276,300 | $127,100 | $149,200 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $274,000 | $128,100 | $145,900 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $283,900 | $140,200 | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map