Estimated Value: $741,027 - $835,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2631 Solomon Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $807,007, approximately $280 per square foot. 2631 Solomon Ln is a home with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Mai Chi and Mai Hang T
Bought by
Dinh Brian Khai and Mai Hang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,190
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Mai Chi and Mai Hang T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Luu Trung
Bought by
Mai Chi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinh Brian Khai | -- | Ticor Title Oc | |
| Mai Chi | $573,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mai Chi | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mai Hang T | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinh Brian Khai | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Mai Chi | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,999 | $678,308 | $237,348 | $440,960 |
| 2024 | $7,378 | $665,009 | $232,695 | $432,314 |
| 2023 | $7,261 | $651,971 | $228,133 | $423,838 |
| 2022 | $7,113 | $639,188 | $223,660 | $415,528 |
| 2021 | $7,026 | $626,656 | $219,275 | $407,381 |
| 2020 | $6,979 | $620,231 | $217,027 | $403,204 |
| 2019 | $6,867 | $608,071 | $212,772 | $395,299 |
| 2018 | $6,750 | $596,149 | $208,600 | $387,549 |
| 2017 | $6,415 | $584,460 | $204,510 | $379,950 |
| 2016 | $6,489 | $573,000 | $200,500 | $372,500 |
| 2015 | $5,555 | $376,489 | $68,489 | $308,000 |
| 2014 | $148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map