2631 Triggs Ave Duluth, MN 55811
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $518,674
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2631 Triggs Ave, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $451,919, approximately $342 per square foot. 2631 Triggs Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,414 | $469,500 | $34,800 | $434,700 |
| 2023 | $6,400 | $429,100 | $43,700 | $385,400 |
| 2022 | $5,692 | $400,400 | $40,900 | $359,500 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $348,900 | $35,800 | $313,100 |
| 2020 | $5,324 | $329,600 | $34,100 | $295,500 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $326,100 | $29,700 | $296,400 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $299,200 | $29,700 | $269,500 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $278,000 | $27,300 | $250,700 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $208,300 | $29,900 | $178,400 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $208,300 | $29,900 | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map