2632 Hammil Ct Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,134 - $784,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2632 Hammil Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $766,284, approximately $579 per square foot. 2632 Hammil Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Downey John Byers and Downey Jodene L
Bought by
John And Jodene Downey Living Trust and Downey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Downey Kathleen Mary
Bought by
Downey John Byers and Downey Jodene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Downey John Byers
Bought by
Downey John Byers and Downey Kathleen Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Downey Martha L
Bought by
Downey John Byers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Jodene Downey Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Downey John Byers | $150,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Downey John Byers | -- | -- | |
| Downey John Byers | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Downey John Byers | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,275 | $416,328 | $201,116 | $215,212 |
| 2024 | $5,275 | $408,165 | $197,172 | $210,993 |
| 2023 | $4,960 | $400,162 | $193,306 | $206,856 |
| 2022 | $4,933 | $392,316 | $189,516 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $4,892 | $384,624 | $185,800 | $198,824 |
| 2020 | $4,786 | $380,682 | $183,896 | $196,786 |
| 2019 | $4,569 | $373,219 | $180,291 | $192,928 |
| 2018 | $4,527 | $365,902 | $176,756 | $189,146 |
| 2017 | $4,424 | $358,729 | $173,291 | $185,438 |
| 2016 | $4,225 | $351,696 | $169,894 | $181,802 |
| 2015 | $4,133 | $346,415 | $167,343 | $179,072 |
| 2014 | $4,072 | $339,631 | $164,066 | $175,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map