2632 Hillegass Ave Unit 4 Berkeley, CA 94704
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $786,747
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,283
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2632 Hillegass Ave Unit 4, Berkeley, CA 94704 and is currently estimated at $716,937, approximately $558 per square foot. 2632 Hillegass Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Hall Nancy A
Bought by
Hall Nancy A and Nancy A Hall Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Nancy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,723 | $232,206 | $66,446 | $172,760 |
| 2024 | $5,723 | $227,516 | $65,143 | $169,373 |
| 2023 | $5,579 | $229,918 | $63,866 | $166,052 |
| 2022 | $5,426 | $218,411 | $62,614 | $162,797 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $213,991 | $61,386 | $159,605 |
| 2020 | $4,988 | $218,726 | $60,757 | $157,969 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $214,438 | $59,566 | $154,872 |
| 2018 | $4,544 | $210,234 | $58,398 | $151,836 |
| 2017 | $4,366 | $206,114 | $57,254 | $148,860 |
| 2016 | $4,129 | $202,073 | $56,131 | $145,942 |
| 2015 | $4,059 | $199,038 | $55,288 | $143,750 |
| 2014 | $3,994 | $195,141 | $54,206 | $140,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map