Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittany Beddie
Realty ONE Group West
(951) 808-2892
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $475,584 - $535,000
Welcome to pride of ownership! This well kept home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, an open floor plan and SOLAR! Upon entering the home, you’ll find a beautiful bay window, cozy fireplace and tall ceilings keeping the open concept feeling evident as you make your way in. The home consists of tile flooring throughout the main area of the house and wood laminate in all of the bedrooms. The primary bedroom boasts french doors that lead to the large backyard. In the backyard, you’ll enjoy a covered patio that extends the length of the home and tall vinyl fencing that provides desired privacy! This home is close to the freeway for easy commuting if necessary, and close to shops and parks making it a desirable family home. Come check it out and see all this home has to offer in person!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group West Brokerage Email: brittany.makinghomehappen@gmail.com License #02049202 Listed on: 02/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varela Cindy Moreno | $505,000 | First American Title | |
| Villarreal Crissostomos Constantino | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Villareal Crissostomos Constantino | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Villarreal Crissostomos Constantino | $295,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ramirez Victor Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Babonoyaba Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Babonoyaba Jose | $200,000 | Netco Title Company | |
| Tbh Corp | $99,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $163,004 | Fnt Tu | |
| Martinez Maria L | $344,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Castaneda Israel | -- | Ort | |
| Castaneda Israel | $74,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hud | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| North American Mtg Company | $120,219 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Best Western Mtg Corp | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Varela Cindy Moreno | $495,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Villarreal Crissostomos Constantino | $60,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Villarreal Crissostomos Constantino | $286,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Babonoyaba Jose | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tbh Corp | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Maria L | $275,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Israel | $128,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Israel | $74,698 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | $505,000 | +4.1% | $415 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | For Sale | $485,000 | 0.0% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -2.8% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | +69.2% | $410 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2019 04/08/19 | Sold | $295,000 | +3.5% | $242 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2019 03/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2019 03/03/19 | For Sale | $285,000 | +42.5% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2014 06/26/14 | Sold | $200,000 | +2.6% | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2014 05/12/14 | For Sale | $194,999 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $329,072 | $55,774 | $273,298 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $316,296 | $53,609 | $262,687 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $310,095 | $52,558 | $257,537 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $304,016 | $51,528 | $252,488 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $300,900 | $51,000 | $249,900 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $219,776 | $27,468 | $192,308 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $215,468 | $26,931 | $188,537 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $211,244 | $26,403 | $184,841 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $207,103 | $25,886 | $181,217 |
| 2015 | $3,392 | $203,995 | $25,499 | $178,496 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $110,294 | $52,521 | $57,773 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittany Beddie
Realty ONE Group West
(951) 808-2892
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Trina Bentancourt
Elevate Real Estate Agency
(888) 877-0442
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
I
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Irene Garcia
Tiempo Realty
(626) 429-8730
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dolce Ibarra
Century 21 Masters
(951) 531-7009
49 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brian Holland
Hoyt Real Estate, Inc.
E
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Elsa Padilla
Big Blue House Real Estate
(818) 207-5768
7 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25018647
APN: 300-352-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.