26322 E Archer Ave Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $527,608
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26322 E Archer Ave, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $523,152, approximately $289 per square foot. 26322 E Archer Ave is a home with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Delgado Miguel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,067
Outstanding Balance
$344,637
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,515
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Miguel A | $403,375 | Ascendant Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Miguel A | $396,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |