NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $778,000 - $821,226

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,718 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2025

Last sale price $798,017 $294 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $5,260 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Inventory home under construction, estimated completion Fall 2025. The popular Virtue Plan 493 offers a first-floor Owner's Suite, open-concept great room, kitchen and dining area, spacious utility room downstairs, and a private extended outdoor veranda. Upstairs includes three bedrooms, two full baths, and a large loft—perfect for work or play. Thoughtfully designed with quartz kitchen countertops and stylish wood-look tile flooring. Located in The Retreat at Union Park, a master-planned community with parks, a pool, and a rec center. Enjoy easy access to top schools, shopping, dining, and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Savastio

Cachet Development, Inc. License #SA518927000 Listed on: 08/06/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Koni Gould

Good Oak Real Estate License #SA647209000

Good Oak Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $630

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,343 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $209 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Tandem Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,718 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Union Park Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 210-06-006

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by Cachet Homes
  • Norterra Pud Parcel 22 Subdivision, Virtue Plan 493

Est. Annual Taxes

$630

Year Built

Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

5,343 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$209 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Jomax and 21st Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 209.4
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 15
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Virtue Plan 493
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: NORTERRA PUD PARCEL 22
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 293.6
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2718.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, East/West Exposure, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 209.4
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: CCMC
  • Phone: 4809217500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 495.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 50.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 495.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: 0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Union Park School
  • High School: Barry Goldwater High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Union Park School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5343.0
  • Parcel #: 210-06-006

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Cachet Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 630.0
  • Tax Book Number: 210.0
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Map Number: 6.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2025
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Cachet-Union Park Parcel 22 Llc
Bought by
Balata Andrew Anthony and Balata Lila Lindsey
Seller's Agent
Stephanie Savastio
Cachet Development, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Koni Gould
Good Oak Real Estate
List Price
$810,011
Sold Price
$798,017
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,994
-1.48%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$796,807

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,210
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.27%
Original Mortgage
$548,937
Outstanding Balance
$547,457
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,350

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Balata Andrew Anthony $798,017 Grand Canyon Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Balata Andrew Anthony $548,937
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Sold $798,017 -1.5% $294 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 For Sale $810,011 -- $298 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6902314

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 210-06-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.