2633 17th Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $309,936
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 17th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $301,734, approximately $181 per square foot. 2633 17th Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Morse Tanna
Bought by
Garzon Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,051
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Lenz Joel
Bought by
Morse Tanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,268
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust
Bought by
Lenz Joel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Ketterhagen Kim L and Ketterhagen Terry K
Bought by
Sundgaard Hans E and Henning Tracy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Darland Linda S
Bought by
Ketterhagen Kim L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garzon Emily | $240,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Morse Tanna | $199,941 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Lenz Joel | $169,300 | -- | |
| Sundgaard Hans E | $143,000 | -- | |
| Ketterhagen Kim L | $74,000 | -- | |
| Garzon Emily Emily | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garzon Emily | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morse Tanna | $202,268 | |
| Closed | Garzon Emily Emily | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,964 | $302,000 | $43,600 | $258,400 |
| 2023 | $3,964 | $287,300 | $43,600 | $243,700 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $231,600 | $43,600 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $231,600 | $43,600 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $226,700 | $43,600 | $183,100 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $224,700 | $43,600 | $181,100 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $195,600 | $43,600 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $137,700 | $43,600 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $126,000 | $43,600 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map