2633 Balfour Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
Estimated Value: $884,000 - $992,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 Balfour Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $940,084, approximately $732 per square foot. 2633 Balfour Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Commonwealth Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Delgado Augustine
Bought by
Delgado Augustine and The A Delgado 2015 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Augustine Delgado
Bought by
Delgado Augustine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Augustine | -- | None Available | |
| Delgado Augustine | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delgado Augustine | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,332 | $288,253 | $199,516 | $88,737 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $282,601 | $195,603 | $86,998 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $277,060 | $191,767 | $85,293 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $271,628 | $188,007 | $83,621 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $266,302 | $184,320 | $81,982 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $263,572 | $182,430 | $81,142 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $258,404 | $178,853 | $79,551 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $253,338 | $175,346 | $77,992 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $248,371 | $171,908 | $76,463 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $243,501 | $168,537 | $74,964 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $239,844 | $166,006 | $73,838 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $235,146 | $162,754 | $72,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map