2633 Faust Ct San Jose, CA 95121
Leyva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,106 - $641,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 Faust Ct, San Jose, CA 95121 and is currently estimated at $623,277, approximately $578 per square foot. 2633 Faust Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including O.B. Whaley Elementary School, George V. Leyva Intermediate School, and Yerba Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Oloju Joseph and Herbert Frank J
Bought by
Olouju Joseph and Herbert Frank J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Herbert Frank J and Frances M Herbert Revocable Tr
Bought by
Oloju Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Herbert Frances M
Bought by
Herbert Frances M and The Frances M Herbert Revocabl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Herbert Melvina D and Herbert Frances M
Bought by
Herbert Frances M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Herbert Melvina D and Herbert Frances M
Bought by
Herbert Melvina D and Herbert Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olouju Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Oloju Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Oloju Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Herbert Frances M | -- | None Available | |
| Herbert Frances M | $145,250 | None Available | |
| Herbert Melvina D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $144,984 | $36,234 | $108,750 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $142,142 | $35,524 | $106,618 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $139,356 | $34,828 | $104,528 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $136,625 | $34,146 | $102,479 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $133,947 | $33,477 | $100,470 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $132,574 | $33,134 | $99,440 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $129,976 | $32,485 | $97,491 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $127,429 | $31,849 | $95,580 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $124,931 | $31,225 | $93,706 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $122,482 | $30,613 | $91,869 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $120,644 | $30,154 | $90,490 |
| 2014 | $2,171 | $118,282 | $29,564 | $88,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map