2633 Kimbrough Dr Wilmington, DE 19810
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $687,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 Kimbrough Dr, Wilmington, DE 19810 and is currently estimated at $614,838, approximately $257 per square foot. 2633 Kimbrough Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Lancashire Elementary School, Talley Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Straightiff Alfred H and Straightiff Dorothy H
Bought by
Dorothy H Straightiff Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy H Straightiff Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $557,800 | $117,100 | $440,700 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $123,200 | $22,500 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $3,704 | $123,200 | $22,500 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $123,200 | $22,500 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $77 | $123,200 | $22,500 | $100,700 |
| 2020 | $77 | $123,200 | $22,500 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $77 | $123,200 | $22,500 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $123,200 | $22,500 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $123,200 | $22,500 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $123,200 | $22,500 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,200 | $22,500 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,200 | $22,500 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map