2633 Post Rd Sarasota, FL 34231
Estimated Value: $423,508 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 Post Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231 and is currently estimated at $478,127, approximately $254 per square foot. 2633 Post Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gulf Gate Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Brookside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Ross H Kenneth and Ross Jane M
Bought by
Ross Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Mccallister Ralph D and Mccallister Jane M
Bought by
Mccallister Jane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Jane M | -- | None Available | |
| Mccallister Jane M | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $179,058 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $174,012 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $168,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $164,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $159,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $157,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $153,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $150,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $147,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $229,300 | $95,500 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $180,600 | $88,800 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $130,176 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map