NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26331 Oakspur Dr Unit B Newhall, CA 91321

Estimated Value: $388,000 - $441,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
851 Sq Ft
13.6 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2020

Last sale price $330,000 $388 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,882 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Active Adult
  • 13.6 Acre Lot
  • Fitness Center
  • RV Parking in Community
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of February 2020

This charming unit features a lovely large front walled patio which overlooks an expansive landscaped setting. The home has two carports offering lots of storage cabinetry. There is manufactured wood flooring, a remodeled kitchen and a stacked washer/dryer combo. The master bath has a beautiful storage armoire in place of the shower (the plumbing is there should a buyer like to reinstall a shower) and the second bath features a tub-shower combo. This terrific SENIOR country club community features all the usual amenities including two golf courses. Friendly Valley is guard gated and patrolled 24/7 and offers an RV parking lot. So much to do here, come join the fun!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ellie Lacy

Kellar-Davis,Inc. License #00408471 Listed on: 11/30/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Mayra Santana

Sunrise Dream Realty, Inc. License #01096736

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $386 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 851 Sq Ft Home
  • Park or Greenbelt Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1-3
  • Tax Tract Number 30841
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2864014014

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • 63 Units
  • Assoc. 6B Association, Phone Number (661) 252-3223

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

13.6 Acres

HOA Fees

$386 per month

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Friendly Valley (FRV)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: SCUR3
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2864014014
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 851.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 387.78

• Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Sewer Paid
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area, Golf Course, Bocce Ball Court, Sport Court, Gym/Ex Room, Clubhouse, Billiard Room, Card Room, Banquet Facilities, Recreation Room, Meeting Room, Common RV Parking, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water, Pet Rules, Guard, Security, Controlled Access
  • Association Fee: 386.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Assoc. 6B
  • Phone: 6612523223
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Curbs, Golf, Gutters, Street Lights
  • Association Management: self managed

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 592244.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 13.5961

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 592244.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 63
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 9200.31
  • Tax Lot: 1-3
  • Tax Tract Number: 30841

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2019
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.94%
Current Estimated Value
$389,076

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,076
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.40%
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,064
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,728

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2019
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Topping Susan and The Mary E Antonhucci Living T
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,064
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,728

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2018
Sold by
Antonucci Mary E
Bought by
Antonucci Mary E and Mary E Antonucci Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Garner Jon Thompson and The Bates Family Trust
Bought by
Antonucci Mary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Bates Thelma E
Bought by
Bates Thelma Elaine and The Bates Family Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Schmid Barbara -- Lawyers Title
Schmid Barbara $330,000 Lawyers Title
Antonucci Mary E -- None Available
Antonucci Mary E $180,000 Orange Coast Title
Bates Thelma Elaine -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schmid Barbara $287,000
Previous Owner Antonucci Mary E $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/06/2020 02/06/20 Sold $330,000 -2.9% $388 / Sq Ft
01/06/2020 01/06/20 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2019 11/30/19 For Sale $340,000 -- $400 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,024 $360,899 $220,586 $140,313
2024 $5,024 $353,823 $216,261 $137,562
2023 $4,886 $346,886 $212,021 $134,865
2022 $4,800 $340,085 $207,864 $132,221
2021 $4,719 $333,418 $203,789 $129,629
2020 $3,260 $211,938 $84,186 $127,752
2019 $3,170 $207,784 $82,536 $125,248
2018 $3,084 $203,711 $80,918 $122,793
2016 $2,898 $195,803 $77,777 $118,026
2015 $2,564 $161,000 $63,900 $97,100
2014 $2,568 $161,000 $63,900 $97,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR19274376

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2864-014-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.