NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26334 Marsala Dr Valencia, CA 91355

Estimated Value: $921,000 - $1,043,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,007 Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 26334 Marsala Dr, Valencia, CA 91355 and is currently estimated at $990,843, approximately $493 per square foot. 26334 Marsala Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valencia Valley Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2014
Sold by
Ray Janice L Hagar
Bought by
Ray Janice L and Janice L Ray Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$990,843

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Ray Janice L Hagar and Ray Janice L
Bought by
Ray Janice L Hagar

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Ray Robin S
Bought by
Ray Janice L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Ray Robin S and Ray Janice L
Bought by
Ray Janice L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ray Janice L -- None Available
Ray Janice L Hagar -- North American Title Company
Ray Janice L -- Stewart Title Of California
Ray Janice L -- Stewart Title
Ray Robin S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ray Janice L Hagar $303,000
Previous Owner Ray Janice L $265,000
Previous Owner Ray Janice L $265,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,495 $596,613 $232,524 $364,089
2024 $8,495 $584,915 $227,965 $356,950
2023 $8,274 $573,447 $223,496 $349,951
2022 $8,125 $562,204 $219,114 $343,090
2021 $7,955 $551,181 $214,818 $336,363
2019 $7,666 $534,836 $208,448 $326,388
2018 $7,503 $524,350 $204,361 $319,989
2016 $7,069 $503,990 $196,426 $307,564
2015 $6,932 $496,421 $193,476 $302,945
2014 $6,823 $486,698 $189,687 $297,011
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.