2634 Franklin Ave E Unit 207 Seattle, WA 98102
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $596,258
2
Beds
2
Baths
914
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2634 Franklin Ave E Unit 207, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $586,065, approximately $641 per square foot. 2634 Franklin Ave E Unit 207 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Hannon Elena M and Hannon Bert Elena M
Bought by
Clausen Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Silver Richard
Bought by
Hannon Bert Elena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,700
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Bert Jeffrey D
Bought by
Hannon Bert Elena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,700
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
The Mara Bella Llc
Bought by
Silver Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
9.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clausen Valerie A | $420,000 | Rainier Title | |
| Hannon Bert Elena M | $304,950 | Chicago Title | |
| Hannon Bert Elena M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Silver Richard | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clausen Valerie A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hannon Bert Elena M | $289,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Silver Richard | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Silver Richard | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,054 | $533,000 | $288,100 | $244,900 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $559,000 | $288,100 | $270,900 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $535,000 | $256,000 | $279,000 |
| 2021 | $4,570 | $489,000 | $256,000 | $233,000 |
| 2020 | $5,040 | $478,000 | $277,400 | $200,600 |
| 2018 | $4,016 | $520,000 | $213,400 | $306,600 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $410,000 | $149,300 | $260,700 |
| 2016 | $3,468 | $378,000 | $101,300 | $276,700 |
| 2015 | $3,342 | $357,000 | $101,300 | $255,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $354,000 | $101,300 | $252,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $278,000 | $101,300 | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map