2634 W Coyle Ave Chicago, IL 60645
West Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,213 - $633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2634 W Coyle Ave, Chicago, IL 60645 and is currently estimated at $589,553, approximately $349 per square foot. 2634 W Coyle Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mosaic School of Fine Arts, Mather High School, and God's Battle Axe Prayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Eskin Robert A and Eskin Barbara A
Bought by
Oleary Timothy and Oleary Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,100
Outstanding Balance
$46,974
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$542,579
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleary Timothy | $220,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oleary Timothy | $176,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,498 | $44,637 | $11,625 | $33,012 |
| 2024 | $6,498 | $44,637 | $11,625 | $33,012 |
| 2023 | $6,726 | $38,856 | $9,300 | $29,556 |
| 2022 | $6,726 | $38,856 | $9,300 | $29,556 |
| 2021 | $6,608 | $38,856 | $9,300 | $29,556 |
| 2020 | $5,005 | $28,053 | $6,742 | $21,311 |
| 2019 | $5,253 | $32,317 | $6,742 | $25,575 |
| 2018 | $5,162 | $32,317 | $6,742 | $25,575 |
| 2017 | $5,830 | $30,458 | $6,045 | $24,413 |
| 2016 | $5,600 | $30,458 | $6,045 | $24,413 |
| 2015 | $5,101 | $30,458 | $6,045 | $24,413 |
| 2014 | $4,538 | $27,026 | $5,580 | $21,446 |
| 2013 | $4,437 | $27,026 | $5,580 | $21,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map