26341 Zoar Rd Georgetown, DE 19947
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $507,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26341 Zoar Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947 and is currently estimated at $400,299, approximately $212 per square foot. 26341 Zoar Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Bought by
Testerman Bettijane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Testerman Bettijane | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $11,500 | $6,400 | $5,100 |
| 2024 | $475 | $11,500 | $6,400 | $5,100 |
| 2023 | $475 | $11,500 | $6,400 | $5,100 |
| 2022 | $467 | $11,500 | $6,400 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $465 | $11,500 | $6,400 | $5,100 |
| 2020 | $269 | $11,500 | $6,400 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $268 | $11,500 | $6,400 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $264 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $266 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $244 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $250 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $240 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map