Estimated Value: $266,015 - $382,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2635 Cactus Ave, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $346,504, approximately $305 per square foot. 2635 Cactus Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Marigold Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Teats Robert E and Teats Illeene E
Bought by
Teats John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teats John L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $44,046 | $12,242 | $31,804 |
| 2024 | $414 | $43,183 | $12,002 | $31,181 |
| 2023 | $407 | $42,337 | $11,767 | $30,570 |
| 2022 | $396 | $41,508 | $11,537 | $29,971 |
| 2021 | $387 | $40,695 | $11,311 | $29,384 |
| 2020 | $385 | $40,279 | $11,196 | $29,083 |
| 2019 | $377 | $39,490 | $10,977 | $28,513 |
| 2018 | $369 | $38,716 | $10,762 | $27,954 |
| 2017 | $359 | $37,957 | $10,551 | $27,406 |
| 2016 | $327 | $37,214 | $10,345 | $26,869 |
| 2015 | $326 | $36,656 | $10,190 | $26,466 |
| 2014 | $329 | $35,939 | $9,991 | $25,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map